Estimated Value: $136,770 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Ohai St Unit 10, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $152,693, approximately $231 per square foot. 322 Ohai St Unit 10 is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Hilo Union Elementary School, Hilo Intermediate School, and Hilo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $108,100 | $9,500 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $104,900 | $9,500 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $88,400 | $9,500 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $88,400 | $9,500 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $784 | $67,000 | $9,500 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $757 | $64,700 | $9,500 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $573 | $49,000 | $9,500 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $530 | $45,300 | $9,500 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $577 | $49,300 | $9,500 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $535 | $49,300 | $9,500 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $629 | $49,300 | $9,500 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $629 | $47,000 | $9,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map