322 Oldham St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,108 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Oldham St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $176,054, approximately $159 per square foot. 322 Oldham St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
George T Cawley
Bought by
Duncan Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gary A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $130,400 | $50,000 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $124,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $118,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $112,300 | $50,000 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $112,300 | $50,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $112,300 | $50,000 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $113,500 | $50,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map