322 Pine St Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $204,350 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Pine St, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $249,117. 322 Pine St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Karcz Myron J
Bought by
Karcz Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcz Renee M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $138,400 | $28,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $138,400 | $28,500 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $138,400 | $28,500 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $1,856 | $92,400 | $21,900 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map