322 S 2nd St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $97,719 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S 2nd St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $120,930, approximately $167 per square foot. 322 S 2nd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Stapleton Walter Ray
Bought by
Chrisman Gloria Jean and Chrisman Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisman Gloria Jean | $57,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $22,900 | $7,350 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $22,900 | $7,350 | $15,550 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $22,900 | $7,350 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $916 | $16,110 | $5,250 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $930 | $16,110 | $5,250 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $935 | $16,110 | $5,250 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $922 | $15,900 | $4,730 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $931 | $15,900 | $4,730 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $911 | $15,900 | $4,730 | $11,170 |
| 2016 | $863 | $12,260 | $4,730 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $685 | $12,260 | $4,730 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $457 | $15,360 | $4,730 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map