322 S Chamberlain St Unit 208 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $944,085
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,251
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Chamberlain St Unit 208, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $845,271, approximately $198 per square foot. 322 S Chamberlain St Unit 208 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Woodger Coulton and Woodger Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,500
Outstanding Balance
$544,668
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodger Coulton | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodger Coulton | $572,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |