322 S Elm Tree Rd Conover, OH 45317
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $527,306
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Elm Tree Rd, Conover, OH 45317 and is currently estimated at $404,769, approximately $251 per square foot. 322 S Elm Tree Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Garner V
Bought by
Garner V Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner V Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $195,480 | $150,740 | $44,740 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $154,940 | $111,310 | $43,630 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $154,940 | $111,310 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $154,940 | $111,310 | $43,630 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $125,410 | $89,050 | $36,360 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $125,410 | $89,050 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $125,410 | $89,050 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $90,230 | $62,070 | $28,160 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $90,230 | $62,070 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $90,230 | $62,070 | $28,160 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $84,000 | $56,930 | $27,070 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $84,000 | $56,930 | $27,070 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $84,000 | $56,930 | $27,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map