322 S Exeter Ave Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $320,793
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Exeter Ave, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $243,448, approximately $164 per square foot. 322 S Exeter Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Mark Due
Bought by
Kahlandt Kory and Taylor Kahlandt M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahlandt Kory | $9,000 | -- | |
| Kahlandt Kory | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $296,860 | $12,530 | $284,330 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $291,680 | $7,350 | $284,330 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $291,680 | $7,350 | $284,330 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $258,480 | $7,350 | $251,130 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $258,480 | $7,350 | $251,130 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $258,480 | $7,350 | $251,130 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $258,480 | $7,350 | $251,130 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $214,400 | $1,230 | $213,170 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $214,400 | $1,230 | $213,170 |
| 2016 | $18 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $985 | $985 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $2,605 | $985 | $1,620 |
| 2013 | $525 | $26,560 | $985 | $25,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map