322 S Grant Ave Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Grant Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $129,113, approximately $167 per square foot. 322 S Grant Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Oberlander Pamela
Bought by
Oberlander Pamela and Ferguson David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Oberlander Pamela
Bought by
Oberlander Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberlander Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Oberlander Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $59,300 | $5,800 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $866 | $53,600 | $4,400 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $825 | $43,300 | $4,000 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $786 | $38,300 | $4,300 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $32,600 | $3,500 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $816 | $23,000 | $3,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $775 | $24,200 | $7,400 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $763 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map