322 S Maple St Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Maple St, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $377,457, approximately $100 per square foot. 322 S Maple St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Willis H. Justice Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Bought by
Invergo Geraldine B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invergo Geraldine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $310,000 | $30,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $242,100 | $30,000 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map