322 Smith St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $66,297 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Smith St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $84,324, approximately $74 per square foot. 322 Smith St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Sobczak Linda N
Bought by
Matson Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,006
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$78,318
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Donald C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Donald C | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $17,990 | $5,490 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $307 | $17,990 | $5,490 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $761 | $17,990 | $5,490 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $721 | $28,200 | $10,040 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $731 | $14,100 | $5,020 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $779 | $14,100 | $5,020 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $692 | $13,340 | $4,780 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $698 | $13,300 | $4,780 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $673 | $13,300 | $4,780 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $621 | $12,480 | $4,780 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $653 | $12,480 | $4,780 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $653 | $12,480 | $4,780 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | $653 | $13,620 | $4,780 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map