$574,900
$15K PRICE DROP

322 Suwanee Ave Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated payment $3,879/month

Total Views 9,234
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,453 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Roberts Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Room
  • 3-minute walk to Town Center Park

About This Home

LIVE IN SUWANEE! WALKABLE TO EVERTYHING! Updated 4 BR + 3 1/2 Bath + 2 car Garage Townhouse in Suwanee's most sought-after locations - just steps from Suwanee Town Center's restaurants, shops, parks, and year-round events. UPDATED KITCHEN has White Cabinets, Leathered Granite countertops, oversized island, pantry, and updated lighting. This spacious floorplan has NEW FLOORING throughout. The Living Room has a gas fireplace, and french doors doors to open and let the outdoors in. Open Floor plan with room to gather with friends and family. Walk downstairs to a FINISHED BASEMENT with bedroom and updated bathroom. This room is equipped with a Murphy bed and daylight windows, great for guests, exercise, or home office. The Primary Suite upstairs has room for a King Bed with vaulted ceiling and updated lighting. The UPDATED MASTER BATH is gorgeous with new stone vanity, designer mirror and lights, seamless glass shower, new tile and shower niche. Two additional bedrooms and Full Bathroom complete the upstairs. Lounge on your private deck. The HOA provides exceptional value, covering common area insurance, termite control, exterior maintenance of home, trash, and greenspace maintenance, making this truly low maintenance living. Zoned for the top-rated North Gwinnett school district. Walk to Suwanee Town Center with Mellow Mushroom, Tequila Mama, Suwanee Oyster Bar, Wine Bar, Nail Spa, Boutiques, Farmers Markets, Concerts, Events, and the Suwanee Greenway steps away. This is truly a hot spot! Close to I-85, Mall of Georgia, Lake Lanier, and so much more!

Listing Agent

Amy Young

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #324488 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,209

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $251 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Roberts Elementary School
  • North Gwinnett Middle School
  • North Gwinnett High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts

Overview

  • $3,162 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,209

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$251 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .04
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 2453
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Finished
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 248
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2205
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2205
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Roommate Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Zero Lot Line
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 3012
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 3162
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roberts
  • High School: North Gwinnett
  • Middle School: North Gwinnett

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6209

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,207 $201,840 $30,000 $171,840
2024 $5,243 $196,080 $29,600 $166,480
2023 $5,243 $178,360 $29,600 $148,760
2022 $5,502 $166,280 $29,600 $136,680
2021 $4,634 $130,280 $19,640 $110,640
2020 $4,647 $122,360 $18,240 $104,120
2019 $3,428 $104,000 $18,240 $85,760
2018 $3,665 $110,680 $24,000 $86,680
2016 $3,258 $98,520 $24,000 $74,520
2015 $2,801 $83,560 $18,400 $65,160
2014 $2,819 $83,560 $18,400 $65,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $574,900 -0.9% $234 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $579,900 -0.9% $236 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $584,900 -0.8% $238 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $589,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $180,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amy Young

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

(470) 868-2540

Section Image

Amy Young is a top-producing Realtor® with Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners, proudly serving buyers and sellers across North Metro Atlanta since 2007. With nearly two decades of experience, Amy has built a reputation for delivering exceptional results, outstanding client service, and a seamless real estate experience from start to finish. As the leader of the Amy Young Home Team, Amy has consistently ranked in the Top 5% of her office and has been recognized multiple times by NAMAR as a