Estimated Value: $330,608 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Talton Dr, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $356,402, approximately $222 per square foot. 322 Talton Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Kuser Jr Thomas E and Kuser Susan L
Bought by
Anderson Dustin M and Smith Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Outstanding Balance
$191,535
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$164,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Kanely James R and Kanely Kathy K
Bought by
Kuser Thomas E and Kuser Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,088
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Stewart S David and Stewart Barbara H
Bought by
Kanely James R and Kanely Kathy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dustin M | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuser Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Kanely James R | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Dustin M | $202,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuser Thomas E | $142,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,646 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2025 | $5,527 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,500 | $44,400 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map