322 Towhee Rd Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Towhee Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $469,373, approximately $155 per square foot. 322 Towhee Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Elbert Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto and Rivera Maria
Bought by
Bembry Cecil and Bembry Rosetta B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,872
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Rivera Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bembry Cecil | $313,000 | Vision Title Of Winter Haven | |
| Gonzalez Roberto | $183,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History