322 Truxton St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $458,341 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Truxton St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $476,114, approximately $374 per square foot. 322 Truxton St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Kevin Bernard
Bought by
Roberts Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,393
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Williams John R and Williams Marie B
Bought by
Patterson Reese W and Patterson Cayce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Paul N | $2,550,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Reese W | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Paul N | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Reese W | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $451,200 | $230,300 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $291,800 | $90,600 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $291,800 | $90,600 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $291,800 | $90,600 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $291,800 | $90,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $278,400 | $90,600 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $173,600 | $81,100 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $173,600 | $81,100 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $173,600 | $81,100 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $173,600 | $81,100 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $173,600 | $81,100 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map