Estimated Value: $195,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W 14th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $207,023, approximately $198 per square foot. 322 W 14th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Deetz Elisabeth J
Bought by
Yoder Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Bushnell David F
Bought by
Deetz Elisabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Francis F
Bought by
Bushnell David F and Bushnell Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1991
Bought by
Johnson Ii Francis F and Ruth An
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1989
Sold by
Ladrach Howard F and Ladrach Linda L
Bought by
B & P Homes An Ohio Partnershi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Sold by
Ladrach Howard F and Ladrach Linda L
Bought by
Yoder Mark J and Ladrach Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Bought by
Ladrach Howard F and Ladrach Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
Bought by
Yoder Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Mark J | $98,900 | Tusc Title | |
| Deetz Elisabeth J | $94,000 | -- | |
| Bushnell David F | $94,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Ii Francis F | $68,400 | -- | |
| B & P Homes An Ohio Partnershi | $5,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Ladrach Howard F | $48,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Mark J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoder Mark J | $78,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushnell David F | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271 | $151,540 | $35,000 | $116,540 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $151,540 | $35,000 | $116,540 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $53,039 | $12,250 | $40,789 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $44,307 | $9,111 | $35,196 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $44,307 | $9,111 | $35,196 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $44,307 | $9,111 | $35,196 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $38,300 | $7,880 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $38,300 | $7,880 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $38,300 | $7,880 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $37,270 | $7,880 | $29,390 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $37,270 | $7,880 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map