322 W 3rd St Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $501,646 - $867,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W 3rd St, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $720,662, approximately $309 per square foot. 322 W 3rd St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including George C. Baker Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1983
Bought by
Shelden William L and Shelden Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelden William L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $6,705 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $6,601 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $260,500 | $108,900 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map