322 W Williams St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W Williams St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $164,739, approximately $114 per square foot. 322 W Williams St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Dustin J
Bought by
Campbell Dustin J and Dustin J Campbell Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Dustin J and Campbell Serena R
Bought by
Campbell Dustin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Dustin J | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Dustin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,340 | $42,405 | $4,519 | $37,886 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $38,726 | $4,127 | $34,599 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $38,336 | $4,127 | $34,209 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $37,220 | $4,007 | $33,213 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $36,851 | $3,967 | $32,884 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $34,996 | $3,767 | $31,229 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $31,901 | $3,636 | $28,265 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $29,348 | $3,345 | $26,003 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $27,713 | $3,159 | $24,554 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $28,135 | $3,207 | $24,928 |
| 2013 | $2,629 | $33,223 | $3,426 | $29,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map