322 Weber St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated payment $2,780/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Central Air
- Deck
About This Home
Beautiful MOVE-IN-ready half duplex in Stratford with a bright, comfortable feel throughout. Hardwood floors and recessed lighting, giving it a clean, updated look as soon as you walk in. The kitchen is light and welcoming, with a modern touch, and has enough space for a dining table, perfect for everyday meals. From there, you can step right out onto the deck and into a private backyard, great for barbecues, relaxing, or spending time outside. There's also a beautiful half bathroom on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering a practical layout for everyday living. New water heater and a recently inspected furnace in great condition, so you can move in with peace of mind. Located in a convenient Stratford neighborhood close to shops and everyday essentials, this is a great opportunity to own a well-maintained, freshly painted, and ready-to-go home. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
The Washington Agency Brokerage Phone: (860) 538-0288 License #RES.0831676 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,541
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned RM-1
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,306 Sq Ft Home
- Partial Basement
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Parking Deck
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- Central Air
- Gas Available at Street
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2627484
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $162,710 | $62,820 | $99,890 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $115,080 | $41,160 | $73,920 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $115,080 | $41,160 | $73,920 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $115,080 | $41,160 | $73,920 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $115,080 | $41,160 | $73,920 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $115,080 | $41,160 | $73,920 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $149,720 | $56,760 | $92,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $419,000 | +146.5% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $161,500 | No Value Available |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24165885
APN: STRA-002010-000006-000021
- 15 Henry Ave
- 325 N Bishop Ave Unit 18
- 255 Clover St
- 340 Success Ave Unit Building 89, Apt 11
- 340 Success Ave Unit Bldg 89 14
- 744 Canaan Rd Unit 23
- 97 Henry Ave
- 260 Success Ave Unit 21
- 127 Canaan Bldg 82 Ct Unit 28
- 178 N Bishop Ave
- 117 Canaan Ct Unit Bld 81, 18
- 37 Canaan Ct Unit 22
- 3 Granfield Ave
- 395-Bld 3 Granfield Ave Unit D
- 116 Clover St
- 317 Granfield Ave Unit B
- 272 Court D Bld 54 Ct
- 235 Henry Ave Unit 12G
- 174 Light St
- 242 Pearl Harbor St
- 285 Clover St Unit 2
- 250 N Bishop Ave Unit 27
- 172 Swanson Ave
- 47 Clover St
- 184 Pearl Harbor St Unit 2
- 143 Boston Ave Unit 1
- 2310 Barnum Ave Unit First floor
- 624 Bishop Ave Unit 3
- 108 Barnum Terrace
- 135 Claudia Dr Unit 1
- 192 Peace St Unit 1
- 501 Pearl Harbor St
- 1874 Barnum Ave Unit 2E
- 246 Judson Place Unit B