322 Westphalian Dr Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $542,736 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Westphalian Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $587,434, approximately $187 per square foot. 322 Westphalian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, O'Dell Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Shelton Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,333
Outstanding Balance
$300,817
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Rose | $352,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $538,663 | $175,450 | $431,375 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $489,694 | $175,450 | $445,434 |
| 2023 | $8,727 | $445,176 | $175,450 | $463,251 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $404,705 | $151,250 | $417,070 |
| 2021 | $8,592 | $367,914 | $96,800 | $271,114 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | $343,352 | $96,800 | $246,552 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $331,048 | $96,800 | $234,248 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $313,332 | $84,700 | $228,632 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $63,525 | $63,525 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map