322 Wheat St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $164,267 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Wheat St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $172,067, approximately $116 per square foot. 322 Wheat St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Michelle A
Bought by
Khiros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Michelle A
Bought by
Khiros Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Mary A
Bought by
Lewis William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khiros Llc | $52,200 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Khiros Llc | $52,200 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Lewis William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $52,650 | $12,120 | $40,530 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $38,660 | $8,240 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $38,660 | $8,240 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $38,660 | $8,240 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $922 | $32,390 | $8,240 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $883 | $32,390 | $8,240 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $839 | $32,390 | $8,240 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $508 | $25,800 | $8,240 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $508 | $22,330 | $8,240 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $495 | $22,330 | $8,240 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $486 | $21,690 | $8,240 | $13,450 |
| 2014 | $463 | $21,690 | $8,240 | $13,450 |
| 2013 | $463 | $21,690 | $8,240 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map