322 Wildbrier Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $375,865 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Wildbrier Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $391,216, approximately $232 per square foot. 322 Wildbrier Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Herbst Joseph H
Bought by
Herbst Joseph H and The Joseph H Herbst Revcable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Herbst Joseph H and Herbst Lisa K
Bought by
Herbst Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbst Joseph H | -- | None Available | |
| Herbst Joseph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $69,290 | $30,040 | $39,250 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $59,850 | $17,560 | $42,290 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $59,850 | $17,560 | $42,290 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $46,770 | $19,490 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $46,770 | $19,490 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $45,240 | $19,270 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $45,240 | $19,270 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $41,310 | $17,350 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $41,310 | $17,350 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $37,620 | $12,600 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $37,620 | $12,600 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $33,010 | $9,010 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map