322 Wright Ave Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $84,313 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Wright Ave, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $101,328, approximately $53 per square foot. 322 Wright Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Sheets Larry M
Bought by
Gibson Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Gibson Evelyn Elaine
Bought by
Sheets Larry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Sheets Larry M | $10,303 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $36,893 | $1,000 | $35,893 |
| 2024 | $719 | $31,696 | $1,000 | $30,696 |
| 2023 | $925 | $36,856 | $1,000 | $35,856 |
| 2022 | $360 | $28,376 | $1,000 | $27,376 |
| 2021 | $773 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
| 2020 | $773 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
| 2019 | $744 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
| 2018 | $744 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
| 2017 | $744 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
| 2016 | $744 | $23,416 | $880 | $22,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map