3220 10th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $249,377, approximately $205 per square foot. 3220 10th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Scott William C and Scott Barbara J
Bought by
Mark M H P Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark M H P Ltd | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $115,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $99,700 | $30,000 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $122,700 | $25,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $118,200 | $25,500 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $104,900 | $19,600 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $98,700 | $17,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $90,200 | $17,000 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $80,300 | $17,000 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map