3220 68th St SW Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 68th St SW, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $966,090, approximately $644 per square foot. 3220 68th St SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
National Capital Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Okuniewicz Joseph B and Okuniewicz Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$181,523
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$784,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Mccumber Michael A
Bought by
National Capital Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Hiner Linda Jo and Hiner David C
Bought by
Mccumber Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |