3220 9th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,385 - $184,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 9th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $151,846, approximately $113 per square foot. 3220 9th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Tadewald Patricia L
Bought by
Schebler Mark and Schebler Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,827
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schebler Mark | -- | Mason & Scott Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schebler Mark | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,511 | $43,614 | $11,490 | $32,124 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $41,696 | $10,985 | $30,711 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $34,975 | $10,985 | $23,990 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $33,405 | $10,492 | $22,913 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $33,205 | $10,429 | $22,776 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $32,427 | $10,185 | $22,242 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $31,881 | $10,064 | $21,817 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $31,225 | $9,857 | $21,368 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $30,703 | $9,692 | $21,011 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $30,072 | $9,493 | $20,579 |
| 2014 | $422 | $30,007 | $9,473 | $20,534 |
| 2013 | $422 | $30,007 | $9,473 | $20,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map