3220 Aurora Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $819,298, approximately $219 per square foot. 3220 Aurora Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Kathleen Marie Rose Trust and Rose Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Rose Kathleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Rose Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Rose Kathleen Marie and Kathleen Marie Rose Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Bozorg Homayon and Bozorg Haydeh
Bought by
Rose Kathleen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Parsons Darrell Lee and Parsons Donna Leonard
Bought by
Bozorg Homayon and Bozorg Haydeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kathleen Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Kathleen Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kathleen Marie Rose Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Kathleen Marie | $300,000 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Bozorg Homayon | $150,000 | Town & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Kathleen Marie | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozorg Homayon | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,858 | $687,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,747 | $675,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,747 | $691,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $625,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $493,220 | $66,950 | $426,270 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $468,280 | $59,230 | $409,050 |
| 2019 | $7,796 | $523,460 | $111,650 | $411,810 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $492,670 | $91,350 | $401,320 |
| 2017 | $7,364 | $470,510 | $91,350 | $379,160 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $432,480 | $91,350 | $341,130 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $372,550 | $60,900 | $311,650 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | $357,090 | $60,900 | $296,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map