3220 Dunns Mountain Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $295,308 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Dunns Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $326,577, approximately $205 per square foot. 3220 Dunns Mountain Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Medley O Ray and Medley Jane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Lambert James M and Lambert Gaynell L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Lambert Gaynell L and Lambert James M
Bought by
Lambert James M and Lambert Gaynell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley O Ray | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $77,788 | None Available | |
| Lambert James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medley O Ray | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $272,607 | $27,500 | $245,107 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $272,607 | $27,500 | $245,107 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $272,607 | $27,500 | $245,107 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $168,611 | $23,000 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $168,611 | $23,000 | $145,611 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $168,611 | $23,000 | $145,611 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $168,611 | $23,000 | $145,611 |
| 2018 | $972 | $141,518 | $23,000 | $118,518 |
| 2017 | $972 | $141,518 | $23,000 | $118,518 |
| 2016 | $972 | $141,518 | $23,000 | $118,518 |
| 2015 | $988 | $141,518 | $23,000 | $118,518 |
| 2014 | $961 | $140,331 | $21,000 | $119,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map