3220 James Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 James Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $639,842. 3220 James Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Auch Brittni and Auch Ben
Bought by
Bell Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,633
Outstanding Balance
$265,283
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Red Door Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Bought by
Auch Ben and Auch Brittni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Auch Benjamin E and Auch Brittni N
Bought by
Red Door Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jason E | $349,900 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Auch Ben | $265,676 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Red Door Homes Of Bismarck Llc | -- | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Auch Benjamin E | $28,500 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jason E | $319,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Auch Ben | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $223,900 | $33,400 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $42 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $264,250 | $31,750 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $210,400 | $32,550 | $177,850 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $176,850 | $30,000 | $146,850 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $178,400 | $30,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $157,450 | $20,000 | $137,450 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $144,450 | $20,000 | $124,450 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $133,750 | $15,000 | $118,750 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $123,950 | $15,000 | $108,950 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $114,950 | $15,000 | $99,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map