NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3220 Kool Park Rd NE Hickory, NC 28601

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $4,213,502

Studio
-- Bath
2,450 Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3220 Kool Park Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $1,960,376, approximately $800 per square foot. 3220 Kool Park Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Snow Creek Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Ch Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Century Communities Southeast Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,960,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Miller Daniel Brenda and Miller Daniel William
Bought by
Ch Acquisitions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Fastenau Doris P
Bought by
Fastenau Doris P and The Dorris P Fastenau Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Coley Lloyd F and Coley Tamara T
Bought by
Thomas Nell P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Turnmyre Kenneth R and Turnmyre Donna M
Bought by
Tvt Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Nell P
Bought by
Coley Tamara T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1923

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Century Communities Southeast Llc $4,592,000 None Listed On Document
Ch Acquisitions Llc $1,196,000 Chicago Title
Ch Acquisitions Llc $1,196,000 Chicago Title
Fastenau Doris P -- None Available
Thomas Nell P -- Attorney
Tvt Partners Llc -- None Available
Turnmyre Kenneth R -- None Available
Coley Tamara T -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,451 $1,043,300 $926,400 $116,900
2024 $5,451 $1,043,300 $926,400 $116,900
2023 $5,243 $1,043,300 $926,400 $116,900
2022 $6,703 $964,400 $909,400 $55,000
2021 $6,703 $964,400 $909,400 $55,000
2020 $6,703 $964,500 $0 $0
2019 $6,703 $964,500 $0 $0
2018 $6,637 $954,900 $909,500 $45,400
2017 $6,637 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,637 $0 $0 $0
2015 $6,901 $954,900 $909,500 $45,400
2014 $6,901 $1,149,300 $1,103,200 $46,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.