3220 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $393,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $356,336, approximately $179 per square foot. 3220 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Welch James H and Welch Karen E
Bought by
Cleland Katherine J and Morris Dustin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleland Katherine J | $220,000 | Portage Title Agency | |
| Koval Michael G | -- | Portage Title Agency | |
| Koval Michael G | -- | Portage Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cleland Katherine J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $120,120 | $23,940 | $96,180 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $120,120 | $23,940 | $96,180 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $91,180 | $21,110 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $91,180 | $21,110 | $70,070 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $91,180 | $21,110 | $70,070 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $79,490 | $20,090 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $79,490 | $20,090 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $74,490 | $21,390 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $74,490 | $21,390 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $74,490 | $21,390 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $74,490 | $21,390 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $74,490 | $21,390 | $53,100 |
| 2013 | $3,576 | $72,910 | $21,390 | $51,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map