3220 Western Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Western Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $296,178, approximately $115 per square foot. 3220 Western Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Gerkin Julie Lynn and Gerkin Julie Lynn
Bought by
Hursh David W and Lassau Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,068
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Pope Lorena J and Pope Harold
Bought by
Gerkin Julie Lynn and Julie Lynn Gerkins 2010 Declaration Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hursh David W | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Gerkin Julie Lynn | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hursh David W | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,924 | $87,359 | $9,298 | $78,061 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $77,999 | $8,302 | $69,697 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $76,710 | $8,165 | $68,545 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $73,004 | $7,771 | $65,233 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $70,460 | $7,500 | $62,960 |
| 2013 | $4,233 | $54,074 | $7,500 | $46,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map