NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $221,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,294 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mini Split Air Conditioners

About This Home

As of August 2024

She's a Bah-RICK HOUSE.. RARE! Lovely gem!! 2 fam popular TGS! OMG! Massive opportunity! LOCATION!
Walk to cafes shops, restaurants: TGP just 3 blocks away. WHAT A LIFESTYLE!
They literally do make them like this anymore.
Old world historical charm! Swoon over gorgeous sliding pocket doors, huge windows, 12 foot ceilings, historic millwork! Both units have enormous eat in kitchen, living room, dining room, so EZ as pie to make each unit TWO BR! Each unit has a sunporch, ANOTHER opportunity to add a BR!! Upstairs reading nook off living room, gorgeous fireplace will delight forever. Imagine the parties you could host here. Huge basement, tons of storage, washer/ dryer hookups for each. 2-Car OFF STREET parking pad!
Live one side, rent other or lease both. AIR BNB FOR MEGA CASH FLOW! OR MAKE SINGLE FAM HOME OMG it's your own ATM machine!
THIS IS THE SIGN YOU'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR.
AS is no inspections/repairs by seller. All offers reviewed Monday, 7/01 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Davis

ReeceNichols Real Estate License #1999093439 Listed on: 03/25/2024

ReeceNichols Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hill

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2021021396

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 5,014 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 152

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5278-00-0220-0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,163

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

5,014 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Directions: TOWER GROVE SOUTH!!!! ONE BLOCK East of Morganford OMG!!!
  • Property Sub-Type: Multi-Family 2-4
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1151
  • Co List Office Phone: 9977600
  • Subdivision Name: Alfred Place
  • Age: 117
  • Total Expenses: 0.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Range Oven(s)

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Units
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiator(s)
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mann Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis City
  • High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fanning Middle Community Ed.

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 x 152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5014
  • Parcel Number: 5278-00-0220-0

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: Month To Month

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2163

Multi Family

  • Type Of Units: 2-Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
List Price
$200,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$207,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Reichard Ronald D and Creighton Mark
Bought by
Reichard Ronald D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scherr Carrie Anne -- None Listed On Document
Reichard Ronald D -- None Available
Reichard Ronald D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Sold -- -- --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $199,900 -0.1% $84 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Off Market -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $200,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $200,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,274 $29,020 $2,510 $26,510
2024 $2,163 $26,830 $2,510 $24,320
2023 $2,163 $26,830 $2,510 $24,320
2022 $1,984 $23,660 $2,510 $21,150
2021 $1,981 $23,660 $2,510 $21,150
2020 $1,809 $21,740 $2,510 $19,230
2019 $1,802 $21,740 $2,510 $19,230
2018 $1,427 $16,600 $2,200 $14,400
2017 $1,403 $16,610 $2,200 $14,400
2016 $1,157 $13,470 $2,200 $11,270
2015 $1,050 $13,470 $2,200 $11,270
2014 $975 $13,470 $2,200 $11,270
2013 -- $12,480 $2,200 $10,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24016827

MARIS MLS

APN: 5278-00-0220-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.