Estimated Value: $114,026 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Allen Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $136,757, approximately $128 per square foot. 3221 Allen Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $791 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $45,400 | $45,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $32,800 | $32,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map