Estimated Value: $399,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Baldwin Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $418,903, approximately $268 per square foot. 3221 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Dao David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Villalobos Francisco
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Villalobos Francisco
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Petersen Nikki A
Bought by
Villalobos Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Petersen Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Clarkson Land Llc
Bought by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao David | $155,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $140,250 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $140,250 | -- | |
| Villalobos Francisco | $160,000 | -- | |
| Petersen Larry L | $114,300 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Dao David | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Dao David | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Francisco | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Larry L | $40,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Larry L | $78,200 | |
| Closed | Dao David | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $27,110 | $3,750 | $23,360 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $27,110 | $3,750 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $27,630 | $4,060 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $19,070 | $3,060 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $19,620 | $3,150 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $19,560 | $2,720 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $19,560 | $2,720 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $16,070 | $2,740 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $16,070 | $2,740 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $13,340 | $2,070 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $13,340 | $2,070 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $916 | $11,000 | $2,070 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map