3221 Brooktree Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,299 - $97,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Brooktree Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $82,575, approximately $69 per square foot. 3221 Brooktree Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $15,800 | $1,200 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $820 | $16,780 | $1,200 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $820 | $14,420 | $1,200 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $528 | $14,460 | $1,200 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $312 | $8,560 | $1,200 | $7,360 |
| 2020 | $312 | $8,560 | $1,200 | $7,360 |
| 2019 | $316 | $8,660 | $1,200 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $318 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $8,680 | $1,200 | $7,480 |
| 2014 | $362 | $9,920 | $1,200 | $8,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,960 | $1,200 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map