3221 E Bogie Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,598 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 E Bogie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $635,650, approximately $310 per square foot. 3221 E Bogie Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Danielson Bridgette E
Bought by
Danielson Lindy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,376
Outstanding Balance
$209,616
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Danielson Lindy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,376
Outstanding Balance
$209,616
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Lindy G | -- | None Available | |
| Danielson Lindy G | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Lindy G | $272,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $587,200 | $185,000 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $807 | $550,990 | $157,250 | $393,740 |
| 2023 | $807 | $610,240 | $185,000 | $425,240 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $640,231 | $180,000 | $460,231 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $411,850 | $120,000 | $291,850 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $340,090 | $70,000 | $270,090 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $313,340 | $60,000 | $253,340 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $282,980 | $55,000 | $227,980 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $265,900 | $45,000 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $250,400 | $42,000 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $634 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map