Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Kennedy
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 255-8274
16 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,995 - $253,000
Utilized for Comp Purposes Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Elite Realty License #2008026504 Listed on: 07/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Joshua | -- | True Title | |
| Hawkins Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Frisella James J | -- | None Available | |
| Morehouse Arthur P | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Joshua | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Joshua | $6,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Joshua | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Morehouse Arthur P | $51,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $15,500 | $1,500 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $958 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $961 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $954 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $924 | $12,800 | $1,200 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $770 | $11,500 | $1,300 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $797 | $11,500 | $1,300 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | $797 | $11,600 | $1,300 | $10,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Kennedy
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 255-8274
16 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19048790
APN: 02-8.0-34.0-0-000-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.