3221 Grace Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $260,675 - $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Grace Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $300,169, approximately $238 per square foot. 3221 Grace Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Calvin Roy Orlandi Sr Trust
Bought by
Gentry Kristi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$147,499
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Orlandi Calvin R
Bought by
Calvin Roy Orlandi Sr,Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Kristi Lynn | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Calvin Roy Orlandi Sr,Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Kristi Lynn | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $239,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $196,800 | $74,800 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $175,500 | $74,800 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $175,500 | $74,800 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $175,500 | $74,800 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $176,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map