3221 Hillpoint Ln Dayton, OH 45414
DeWeese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $225,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Hillpoint Ln, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $218,124, approximately $164 per square foot. 3221 Hillpoint Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Brandon | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ceo Chapin Llc | $133,600 | -- | |
| Connally Krysten | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corpor | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Nikole | $109,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Brandon | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Brandon | $185,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Connally Krysten | $68,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corpor | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Nikole | $109,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $52,900 | $8,590 | $44,310 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $52,900 | $8,590 | $44,310 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $52,900 | $8,590 | $44,310 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $41,210 | $6,710 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $41,210 | $6,710 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $41,210 | $6,710 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $37,550 | $8,390 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $37,550 | $8,390 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $37,550 | $8,390 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $35,270 | $8,390 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $35,270 | $8,390 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $35,270 | $8,390 | $26,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,740 | $8,480 | $28,260 |
Map
- 3409 Lindale Ave
- 1404 Pinecrest Dr
- 301 Fernwood Ave
- 404 Ryburn Ave Unit 25
- 404 Ryburn Ave
- 345 E Bruce Ave
- 339 E Bruce Ave
- 333 E Bruce Ave
- 312 E Maplewood Ave
- 1416 Fieldstone Dr
- 245 E Beechwood Ave
- 1902 Ontario Ave
- 1747 Bluefield Ave
- 420 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 212 E Beechwood Ave
- 121 Fernwood Ave
- 128 Pointview Ave Unit 2
- 2700 Ridge Ave
- 2005 Edgeworth Ave
- 218 E Parkwood Dr
- 3231 Hillpoint Ln
- 3209 Hillpoint Ln
- 3224 Hillpoint Ln
- 3243 Hillpoint Ln
- 3228 Hillpoint Ln
- 1411 Hillpoint Ln
- 3216 Deweese Pkwy
- 3240 Hillpoint Ln
- 3220 Deweese Pkwy
- 1404 Hillpoint Ln
- 3257 Hillpoint Ln
- 3241 Zephyr Dr
- 3252 Hillpoint Ln
- 3233 Zephyr Dr
- 3212 Deweese Pkwy
- 3249 Zephyr Dr
- 1422 Hillpoint Ln
- 3240 Deweese Pkwy
- 3269 Hillpoint Ln
- 3257 Zephyr Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.