3221 Kiess Rd Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Kiess Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $215,813, approximately $141 per square foot. 3221 Kiess Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Bishop Alan T and Bishop Sue E
Bought by
Bishop Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Bishop Alan T
Bought by
Bishop Alan T and Bishop Sue E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Alan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $66,880 | $3,730 | $63,150 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $66,880 | $3,730 | $63,150 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $48,860 | $3,100 | $45,760 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $48,860 | $3,100 | $45,760 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $48,860 | $3,100 | $45,760 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $35,850 | $3,100 | $32,750 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $35,850 | $3,100 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $35,850 | $3,100 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $35,890 | $3,100 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $35,890 | $3,100 | $32,790 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $35,890 | $3,100 | $32,790 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $35,890 | $3,100 | $32,790 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $35,890 | $3,100 | $32,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map