3221 Navy Dr Herndon, VA 20171
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,604,000 - $1,765,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,290
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Navy Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $1,689,406, approximately $319 per square foot. 3221 Navy Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Navy Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Mark T and Smith Anne Marie
Bought by
Qian Jin and Gao Min Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,262
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,459,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Smith Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qian Jin | $985,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark T | $626,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qian Jin | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,338 | $1,470,780 | $479,000 | $991,780 |
| 2024 | $15,338 | $1,323,980 | $469,000 | $854,980 |
| 2023 | $14,941 | $1,323,980 | $469,000 | $854,980 |
| 2022 | $14,626 | $1,279,080 | $449,000 | $830,080 |
| 2021 | $12,703 | $1,082,470 | $439,000 | $643,470 |
| 2020 | $12,448 | $1,051,830 | $439,000 | $612,830 |
| 2019 | $11,671 | $986,120 | $429,000 | $557,120 |
| 2018 | $11,340 | $986,120 | $429,000 | $557,120 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $986,120 | $429,000 | $557,120 |
| 2016 | $11,556 | $997,490 | $429,000 | $568,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map