NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $268,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
583 Sq Ft
653 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2015

Last sale price $120,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,009 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1956 | Newly Remodeled
  • Furnished
  • Porch
  • Garden View
  • Heated Community Pool
  • 1-minute walk to Officer Scott A. Winters Memorial Park

About This Home

As of February 2015

This home since 27 December 2014 and is currently estimated at $253,495, approximately $434 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. This home is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arlene Everett

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #3256585 Listed on: 12/27/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,403

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 653

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 583 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• South Facing Home
  • East of U.S. Route 1
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484330AP0040

Community Details

Overview

  • 20 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,403

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

653 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: POMPANO EAST OF INTRACOASTAL, NORTH OF ATLANTIC BLVD OR SOUTH OF 14TH STREET. HALF BLOCK WEST OF A1A.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Furniture For Sale, Furnished, Furniture Negotiable
  • Living Area: 583
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View, Pool Area View
  • Exterior Features: East Of Us1, Barbeque, Courtyard
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: COCONUT GROVE VILLAS

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260
  • Amenities: Laundry, Heated Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484330AP0040
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1403

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 20
  • Number Of Units Total: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2014
Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$253,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Johnson Ronald W and Johnston Carol Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Ryan Patrick J
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Csab 2006-4

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Hennessy Floralba and Hennessy Gerard
Bought by
Ryan Patrick J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Keenan Thomas J and Silveira Gilbert M
Bought by
Hennessy Floralba

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bakovich Renee $120,000 Attorneys Preferred Title
Johnson Ronald W $69,500 None Available
Us Bank Na -- Attorney
Ryan Patrick J $229,900 Blade Title Company
Hennessy Floralba $164,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Ronald W $50,000
Previous Owner Ryan Patrick J $183,900
Previous Owner Hennessy Floralba $131,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $206 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2014 12/27/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,525 $212,660 -- --
2025 $4,233 $193,330 -- --
2024 $3,764 $193,330 $17,550 $157,930
2023 $3,764 $159,790 $0 $0
2022 $3,241 $145,270 $14,530 $130,740
2021 $3,046 $136,800 $13,680 $123,120
2020 $2,802 $127,090 $12,710 $114,380
2019 $2,710 $122,000 $12,200 $109,800
2018 $2,436 $110,440 $11,040 $99,400
2017 $2,316 $106,120 $0 $0
2016 $2,081 $96,480 $0 $0
2015 $1,909 $71,960 $0 $0
2014 $1,810 $65,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $59,480 $5,950 $53,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2050157

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-43-30-AP-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.