3221 Paul Ln Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,641
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Paul Ln, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $399,667, approximately $109 per square foot. 3221 Paul Ln is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $23,180 | $2,030 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $25,760 | $2,260 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map