3221 S Java St Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 S Java St, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $259,564, approximately $167 per square foot. 3221 S Java St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Ellington Billy Joe and Ellington Pamela J
Bought by
Russell George G and Russell Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$67,095
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,469
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell George G | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell George G | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $18,637 | $5,115 | $13,522 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $18,637 | $5,115 | $13,522 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $18,094 | $4,149 | $13,945 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $17,567 | $3,525 | $14,042 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,055 | $3,620 | $13,435 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $16,559 | $3,852 | $12,707 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $16,077 | $3,740 | $12,337 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $15,609 | $2,833 | $12,776 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $15,609 | $2,833 | $12,776 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $15,184 | $1,841 | $13,343 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $14,742 | $1,614 | $13,128 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $14,312 | $1,392 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map