3221 Shellers Bend Unit 880 State College, PA 16801
Estimated Value: $484,387 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Shellers Bend Unit 880, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $501,097, approximately $214 per square foot. 3221 Shellers Bend Unit 880 is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Corl Street Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Walker Land Development Inc
Bought by
Lang Judith Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Judith Z | $314,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Judith Z | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,587 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2025 | $5,409 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,335 | $12,440 | $74,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map