3221 Ulmer Rd Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,148 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Ulmer Rd, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $228,287, approximately $129 per square foot. 3221 Ulmer Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
Bought by
Wells Derhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,095
Outstanding Balance
$46,221
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Isaac
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Derhonda K | $90,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na | $103,018 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Derhonda K | $74,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,404 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $4,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $100,700 | $10,600 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $814 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map