3221 West Point Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 West Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $390,536. 3221 West Point Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Brown Veronica M
Bought by
Brown Brendan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,159
Outstanding Balance
$183,562
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Brown Lowell J
Bought by
Brown Veronica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brendan J | $187,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Veronica M | -- | Reid Law Office Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Brendan J | $188,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,166 | $99,275 | $18,029 | $81,246 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $90,679 | $16,468 | $74,211 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $86,017 | $15,621 | $70,396 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $82,796 | $15,036 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $82,921 | $15,059 | $67,862 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $82,631 | $15,006 | $67,625 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $78,664 | $14,933 | $63,731 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $77,647 | $14,740 | $62,907 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $76,515 | $14,525 | $61,990 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $75,600 | $14,351 | $61,249 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $75,111 | $14,258 | $60,853 |
| 2013 | $5,194 | $75,111 | $14,258 | $60,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map