32210 Washington Loop Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Prairie Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32210 Washington Loop Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $422,052, approximately $191 per square foot. 32210 Washington Loop Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Engelhardt William F
Bought by
Engelhardt Trust and Engelhardt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Engelhardt Mary H
Bought by
Engelhardt William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engelhardt William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $196,643 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $191,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $185,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $180,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $174,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $169,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $165,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $162,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $149,572 | $53,125 | $96,447 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $147,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $119,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $108,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map