Estimated Value: $152,607 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32214 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $168,902, approximately $168 per square foot. 32214 Annapolis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Richard and Murphy Mildred A
Bought by
Martin Gregory T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C
Bought by
Murphy Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Barker Jerry H and Barker Elvira Jean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gregory T | $75,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Murphy Richard | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $69,064 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |