32217 Stricker Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,664 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32217 Stricker Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $257,416, approximately $200 per square foot. 32217 Stricker Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Bridman Catherine M and Sikora Catherine M
Bought by
Sikora Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikora Catherine M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $113,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $103,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $94,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $77,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $75,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $70,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $63,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $57,890 | $9,990 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $57,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map